PARTS LIST

By Peter Carpi

Part Type

Manufacturer

Part Number

Qty

Page

Specifications

Timing Belts

StockDrive

A 6R3 056037

2

1-39

Grooves: 56; Pitch Length: 11.2"; Nylon covered, fiberglass reinf. Neoprene

StockDrive

A 6R3 176037

4

1-40

Grooves: 176; Pitch Length: 35.2"; Nylon covered, fiberglass reinf. Neoprene

StockDrive

A 6R3 190037

1

1-40

Grooves: 190; Pitch Length: 38.0"; Nylon covered, fiberglass reinf. Neoprene

Gears

StockDrive

A1C 2-N24024

2

91

P.D.: 1"; no bearings; hub WITH SETSCREWS ADDED

StockDrive

A1C 2-N24120

1

91

P.D.: 5"; no bearings; hub; Bore: .25"

StockDrive

A1C 1-N24072

1

85

P.D.: 3"; bearings; no hub

Bevel Gears

StockDrive

A 1M 4-Y16016

3

165

Pitch: 20; 20 teeth; P.D.: 1.00; Bore: 3/8"; Length: 13/16"; M.D.: 1.125"

Pulleys

StockDrive

A 6A 3-24H3712

10

1-52

# of Grooves: 24; P.D.:1.528; O.D.:1.508; Bore: .375; Screw #8-32

StockDrive

A 6A 3-24DFO3712

2

1-51

# of Grooves: 24; P.D.:1.528; O.D.:1.508; Bore: .375; Screw #10-32; Hub

StockDrive

A 6A 3-30H3708

1

1-52

30 Grooves; P.D.: 1.910"; O.D.: 1.890"; Bore: .250"

StockDrive

A 6A 3-30H3712

1

1-52

30 Grooves; P.D.: 1.910"; O.D.: 1.890"; Bore: .375"

--

--

--

--

--

--

Blanks

StockDrive

A 1T15-42708

3

195

Bor: .250"; O.D.: 2.750"; Length: .750"

Ball Bearings

StockDrive

A 7Y55 FSS 3725

18

2-6

O.D.: .375"; Bore: .25"; Flange Width: .045"; Flange Dia: .422"; 20lb load

StockDrive

A 7Y55 FSS 3712

2

2-6

Bore: .125"; O.D.: .375"

Shaft

StockDrive

H16L93-Q084

1

6-26

Steel; Bore: .25"; Length: 4'; Weight: .17lbs/ft

Bore Reducer

StockDrive

A 7A30-251202

1

1-20

O.D.: .250"; I.D.: .125"; Length: 5/8"

StockDrive

A 7A30-372505

1

1-20

O.D.: .375"; I.D.: .250"; Length: 5/8"

StockDrive

A 7A30-372506

1

1-20

O.D.: .375"; I.D.: .250"; Length: 3/4"

Clips

StockDrive

S3402Y-J236

16

200

Shaft size: 3/16; Inner Dia: .25"; Width: .156; O.D.: 9/16"; Screw #2-56

Bearing

StockDrive

S61PA1-

2

2-9

Bore: .375"; Width: .25"; Height: .75"; Length: 1-3/16"; Screw #2-56

Mounting Plates

BMP0604T

--

--

--

--

--

--

Braces

Pittman

6

L brackets

Output Shaft

Pittman

5

Bore: .375"; Hardened steel

Encoder

Hewlett Packard

HEDS-9100

6

500 Line; Length: .648"

Gearbox

Pittman

218.42:1

6

Gearbox Ratio: 218.42:1

Motors

Pittman

GM 9234

6

6151 RPM; Weight:10.1oz; 2"x2"x3.476"



Return to Gateway project page